Administration
  • Mrs. Traci Thomas
    Principal
  • Mrs. Rachel Pogue
    Assistant Principal
Pre-Kindergarten
  • Ms. Lindsey Cattoor
  • Mrs. Laurie Forest
  • Mrs. Renee Greene
  • Angela Brown
    PreK TA (Teaching Assistant)
  • Amanda Cromwell-Walker
    PreK TA (Teaching Assistant)
  • Felicia Stewart
    PreK TA (Teaching Assistant)
Kindergarten
  • Ms. Linda Easley
  • Mrs. Jamie McCullough
  • Mrs. Tricia O'Brien
  • Mrs. Sharra Teague
First Grade
  • Miss Alyse Hamilton
  • Mrs. Brittany Horath
  • Mrs. Anita Jones
  • Mrs. Barbara Nole
Second Grade
  • Mrs. Kate Baker
  • Mrs. Tessa DeWall
  • Miss Alondra Puentes
  • Mrs. Kelli Schroeder
Third Grade
  • Mrs. Dawn Allen
  • Ms. Kim Bevenue
  • Ms. Paige Hora
  • Mrs. Karmen Vaughan
Fourth Grade
  • Mrs. Laura Herd
     Math
  • Mrs. LaKinda Houston
     Science/Social Studies
  • Mrs. Tammy Swets
     English Language Arts
Fifth Grade
  • Mrs. Kimberlee Hairston
     English Language Arts
  • Mrs. Gina Lunsford
     Science/Social Studies
  • Ms. Skye Macleod
     Science
  • Ms. Stephanie Mecom
     Math
Sixth Grade
Counselors
  • Mrs. Kim Jones
  • Mrs. Lauren Kennison
Special Education
  • Ms. Karen Bacus
  • Ms. Judy Ide
  • Mrs. Kristie Nelson
  • Sierra Wilson
    Paraprofessional
  • Stephanie Shumaker
    Speech Pathologist
Specials
  • Miss Sarah Berry
    Music
  • Mrs. Lisa Miller
    Art
  • Mrs. Rhonda Ratliff
    PE - Physical Education
  • Ms. Terri Williams
    Computers
Specialists
  • Mrs. Mary Purvis
    Library/Media Specialist
  • Mrs. Denise Hopper
    Library Assistant
  • Mrs. Lyn Gray
    Reading Specialist
  • Ms. Rebecca Anderson
    Reading Interventionist
  • Ms. Barbara Krommenhoek
    Reading Interventionist
  • Mrs. Melody Pearse
    ELD (English Language Development)
  • Mrs. Heather Philley
    ELD (English Language Development)
  • Ms. Patricia Starnes
    ELD (English Language Development)
  • Mrs. Susan Comfort
    GT (SPARK) Specialist
  • Ms. Rachel Leland
    Academic Engagement Instructor
Office & Support Staff
  • Ms. Karla Arriaga
    Clerk
  • Mrs. Charlotte Johnson
    Health Assistant
  • Mrs. Rebecca Kesler
    Principal's Secretary
  • Mrs. Violet Vivar
    Parent Involvement Facilitator
  • Herman Webb
    Lead Custodian
  • Christina Epperson
    Custodian
  • Zitlali Estrada
    Custodian
  • Melanie Durbin
    Cafe Manager
  • Brianna Epperson
    Cafe Assistant Manager
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
-->